Allouchsit Allogagan Award Recipients

Established in 1995, the Mighty Servant Award was created to recognize those individuals whose service to Octoraro Lodge has made a lasting impact on our organization. The award is not limited strictly to Arrowmen but extends beyond our membership to honor outstanding service.


1995
George Balderston, Jr.*
Walter C. Burkey*
Janeeta W. Dautle
Fred N. Gates
James L. Good
Warren R. Gray*
Clair R. Langam*
Joan W. Malin
Mary N. Malpass
J. Edgar McComsey*
Richard L. Rice*
Robert E. Thomas
Kenneth E. Yeager*
1996
James G. Dukovic
Maryann R. Foard
Herbert F. Jewson, Jr.
James T. Kassel, Sr.
Kenneth E. Lawrence, Jr.
Stephen M. MacNeill
Leonard M. McCabe*
Thomas M. McCabe
John B. Rettew, III
Kenneth R. Trimble
Herbert A. Warner
C. William Waxbom
1997
John A. Ahn
Helen M. Ash*
Charles H. Brown*
Ronald Dean Cole
Thomas E. Gillingham, Jr.
William E. Moffet
William W. Robertson, Jr.*
Frank J. Rodgers*
2000
Robert E. Christensen
Albert M. D’Antonio
Steven R. D’Antonio
Joseph M. Eagan
Charles C. Fisher*
Robert E. Fisher*
Warren B. Hampton
William L. Jackson, II*
Gwyn C. Patrick*
Scott R. Salvatore
Elmer E. Tompkins*
2001
Matt Christenson
2002
Richard T. Benzing
Norman R. Goodman
James C. Horton*
Thomas A. Minshall
J. Roland Minshall
2003
William R. Hess*
Robert C. Hinderliter
Richard P. Johnson
Lee McIlvaine
R. Adamson Rodgers
Frank Shackelford
2004
Frank J. DiMarzio
G. Mitchell King
Eleanor Rettew
James J. Trainor
Wesley B. Vincent
2005
Claude Boddy*
Harriss A. Butler, III
Harold Griffith
Bob Matje Sr.
David Mellinger
Maureen Milman
Tom Savoy
2006
Charles J. Bradford*
Edward. J. Dougherty, Sr.
J. Craig Hadden
Raymond J. Hayden, Jr.
Thomas A. Murphy
Thomas A. Schardt
Howard G. Tompkins
2007
Daniel L. Berdell
Thomas A. Dintaman, Jr.
R. Bruce Robertson
Michael T. Steinberger
Gary M. Stolz
2008
Richard H. Crompton*
Mercedes Davis
Timothy Davis*
Ronald D. Fish
2010
David A. Hohl
John L. McCabe, Jr.
John O. McGovern, Jr.
Paul E. Munscher
George F. Pfeiffer, Jr.
William G. Taylor*
W. Stuart Watson III
2011
A. Raymond Coe
Scott Hoopes
James Jordan
Russell Neubauer
Brian White
2012
Elna Batykefer
Daniel Burdell
John Eppinger
Christopher I. Gilbert
Mark E. Graham
Robert Hinderliter, Jr.
Thomas A. Iivari
William E. LaPorte, Jr.
2013
Michael T. Berkeihiser
Wayne B. Cherry
Susan Fisher
Edmund K. John
J. Patrick Lynch
Charles J. Persch, Sr.
Stephen M. Scheidt
W. David Singletary
Price Stevenson, III
2014
Michael Coley
Harry Gladfelter
Harold E. Hiddleson
Betty L. Quay
George W. Quay
William Stine
2016
James Matthews
Allyn Plambeck
Ronald Sykes

*Deceased

Share this: