Conclaves and Conferences

The following is a list of the area conferences and section conclaves that Octoraro 22 has attended.  Octoraro 22-hosted conferences and conclaves are listed in bold. Probable dates are listed with an asterisk (*).

Year Dates Location Host Lodge Section / Area Notes
1929    Camp Horseshoe  Octoraro 22  3  Region 3 Gathering
1948  May 1-2  Camp Horseshoe  Octoraro 22  E  
 1949  April 23-24  Trexler Scout Reservation  Pohopoco  3A  Pow-wow
 1950  April 29-30  Broad Creek  Nentico 12  3A  Pow-wow
 1951  April 28-29  Camp Delmont  Delmont 43  3A  Pow-wow
 1952  April 26-27  Camp Nisatin  Memeu 125  3A  Pow-wow
 1953    Seven Mountains SR  Monaken 103  3A  Pow-wow
 1954  May 1-2  Camp Horseshoe  Octoraro 22  3A  Pow-wow
 1955    Treasure Island  Unami 1  3A  
 1957    Shikelammy Reservation  Minsi 5  3A  Pow-wow
 1958    Trexler Scout Reservation  Pohopoco 44  3A  
 1960  June 17-19  Camp Delmont  Delmont 43  3A  
 1961  June 16-18  Camp Horseshoe  Octoraro 22  3A  
 1962      Nentego 20  3A  
 1963      Minsi 5  3A  
 1964    Ockanickon SR  Ajapeu 33  3A  
 1965 June 11-13  Treasure Island  Unami 1  3A  
 1966    Trexler Scout Reservation  Pohopoco 44  3A  
 1967      Nentico 12  3A  
 1968    Camp Delmont  Delmont 43  3A  
 1969  June 13-15*  Camp Horseshoe  Octoraro 22  3A  
 1970      Nentego 20  3A  
 1971        3A  
 1972    Broad Creek  Nentico 12  3A  
 1973  June 15-17  Camp Delmont  Delmont 43  3A  
 1974  June 7-9*  Camp Horseshoe  Octoraro 22  NE-5A  
 1975    Goose Pond  Amadahi 542  NE-5A  
 1976    Treasure Island  Unami 1  NE-5A  
 1977    Ockanickon SR  Ajapeu 33  NE-5A  
 1978    Trexler Scout Reservation  Witauchsoman 44  NE-5A  
 1979    Delmont Scout Reservation  Delmont 43  NE-5A  
 1980    Hawk Mountain SR  Kitatinny 5  NE-5A  
 1981    Camp Mack  Wunita Gokhos 39  NE-5A  
 1982    Camp Acahela  Gischigan 223  NE-5A  
 1983  June 10-12  Camp Horseshoe   Octoraro 22  NE-5A  
 1984    Goose Pond  Amadahi 542  NE-5A  
 1985    Treasure Island  Unami 1  NE-5A  
 1986    Ockanickon SR  Ajapeu 33  NE-5A  
 1987    Hawk Mountain SR  Kitatinny 5  NE-5A  
 1988    Trexler Scout Reservation  Witauchsoman 44  NE-5A  
 1989    Resica Falls SR  Delmont 43  NE-4B  
 1990    Treasure Island  Unami 1  NE-4B  
 1991  June 7-9*  Camp Horseshoe  Octoraro 22  NE-4B  
 1992  June 12-14  Joseph A Citta SR  Schiwa’Pew Names 535  NE-4B  
 1993  June 11-13  Roosevelt SR  Apatukwe 107  NE-4B  
 1994  June 10-12  Pine Hill SR  Lekau 77  NE-4B  
 1995  June 9-11*  Hart SR  Hunnikick 76  NE-4B  
 1996  June 7-9  Resica Falls SR  Delmont 43  NE-4B  
 1997  June 13-15  Camp Horseshoe  Octoraro 22  NE-4B  
 1998  May 29-June 1  Hawk Mountain SR  Kitatinny 5  NE-4A  
 1999  June 11-13  Camp Lavigne  Wyona 18  NE-4A  
 2000  June 9-11  Goose Pond  Lowwapaneu 191  NE-4A  
 2001  June 8-10  Camp Mack  Wunita Gokhos 39  NE-4A  
 2002  June 7-9  Treasure Island  Unami 1  NE-4A  
 2003  June 13-15  Camp Horseshoe  Octoraro 22  NE-4A  
 2004  June 11-13  Camp Minsi  Witauchsoman 44  NE-4A  
 2005  June 10-12  Camp Karoondinha  Woapea Sisilija 343  NE-4A  
 2006  June 9-11  Hawk Mountain SR  Kitatinny 5  NE-4A  
 2007  June 8-10  Camp Lavigne  Lowwapaneu 191  NE-4A  
 2008  June 13-15  Camp Bashore  Wunita Gokhos 39  NE-4A  
 2009  June 12-14  Camp Horseshoe  Octoraro 22  NE-6B  
 2010  May 21-23  Camp Tuckahoe  Tuckahoe 386  NE-6B  
 2011  June 10-12  Hidden Valley SR  Sasquesahanough 11  NE-6B  
 2012  June 8-10  Hawk Mountain SR  Kitatinny 5  NE-6B  
 2013  June 7-9  Camp Mack  Wunita Gokhos  NE-6B  
 2014  June 6-8  Camp Horseshoe  Octoraro 22  NE-6B  
 2015  May 29-June 1  Camp Sinoquipe  Guneukitschik 317  NE-6B  
 2016  June 3-5  Camp Tuckahoe  Sasquesahanough 11  NE-6B  
 2017  June 9-11  Hawk Mountain SR Kitatinny 5  NE-6B  

 2018

 June 1-3  Bashore SR Wunita Gokhos 39

 NE-6B


 
 2019  June 7-9  Camp Horseshoe Octoraro 22

 NE-6B


 
 
Share this: